ltds.uk / companies / 08732341
SUAREZ&CO LTD
33 Cortis Road, London, England, SW15 3AF
ActiveltdINC 2013SIC 56210
Company Information
Registered Address33 Cortis Road, London, England, SW15 3AF
Incorporated15 October 2013
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 56210 — Event catering activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due14 November 2026
Confirmation Last Filed31 October 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £1 | £201 | £-1,446 | £78 | £-17,642 | £-8,348 | £1,031 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | — | £25,508 | £1,401 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Current assets | — | — | £24,713 | £24,713 | £7,964 | £17,684 | £26,571 | £2,609 | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed assets | — | £200 | £79 | £79 | £79 | £5,496 | £10,913 | £16,330 | — | — | — | — |
| Creditors | — | — | £1,524 | £24,635 | £25,685 | £475 | £5,203 | £16,544 | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SUAREZ&CO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SUAREZ&CO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SUAREZ&CO LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SUAREZ&CO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SUAREZ&CO LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TWENTY CAMBALT ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- SOLVEIG STEIN LTD Active
- JAMES PARSONS RESEARCH & CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- ANGHARAD LYNN LIMITED Active
- JOANNA BALDWIN LIMITED Active
- EDWARD THOMAS LIMITED Active
- HAMILTON DIGITAL CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- RLJC LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- ZENTERIAN STREETSTYLE LIMITED Active
- BLACK SATIN LIMITED Active
- THE COMPLEAT DISH LTD Active
- ROSS & ROSS LTD Active
- GRAB FOODS LONDON LTD Active
- BIRNAM I LIMITED Active
- MAMA K'S KITCHEN LTD Active
- SPORTS EVENTS CATERING LIMITED Active
Watch SUAREZ&CO LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch